Call Us Today: 07 5592 2292

Privacy Policy

Novitar Pty Ltd t/as Caroline Tomlins Exclusive Real Estate is committed to protecting your personal information and privacy. We will only use the information collected about you lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection and Spam Acts.

The information which you provide us with, your name, address, phone number and email address is held on our database. Other personal information held by us may also include your purchases or sales through us. This data is used primarily for internal analysis within our company. The secondary purposes for collecting your personal information is to send newsletters, new releases, updates on current and future projects and information which may be of interest to you.

By giving us your contact details, you are consenting to us contacting you. Each email communication sent to you will provide details on how to unsubscribe, in accordance with the Spam Act 2003.

We will ensure that all personal information is recorded, kept and made available for inspection in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988. You may update your information we hold by simply emailing us at info@ctrealty.com.au or by contacting our office on  07 5592 2292.

Novitar Pty Ltd t/as Caroline Tomlins Exclusive Real Estate will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. Your personal information which we hold is held securely in accordance with our internal security policy.  We will not disseminate any of your personal information without firstly obtaining your prior consent. We will not sell or provide any part of our database to an outside organization.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behavior of visitors to our website. This may include using a “cookie”. Cookies are small data files downloaded from our web server and stored on your hard drive. A cookie uniquely identifies the computer you are using and the customer number and access code you may have used to register at the site. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings. The cookie is simply a record of your visit to our site.

If you have any questions or feedback about this privacy policy, you should email us at  info@ctrealty.com.au or contact our office on 07 5592 2292